Congratulations to all Quebec couples for their participation and performance at the 60th Canadian Closed DanceSport Championships held on March 18 & 19, 2016, in Toronto.

Canadian Closed Youth Standard Championship
2 – William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov
4 – Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau

Canadian Closed Under 21 Standard Championship
3 – Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau

Canadian Closed Adult Standard Championship
4 – Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau
5 – Peter Sigalos & Katherine Willson-Sabourin
6 – William Turcotte-Miao & Stephanie Bourov
7 – Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo

Canadian Closed Adult Latin Championship
8 – Daniel Zaharia & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau

Canadian Closed Senior I Standard Championship
4 – Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur
6 – Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko
7 – Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue
10 – Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery

Canadian Closed Senior I Latin Championship
1 – Igor Babic & Lola Davletova
2 – Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur
3 – Luc Lavigne & Josée Latulippe
6 – Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon

Canadian champion Senior I – 10 dances
Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur

Canadian Closed Senior II Standard Championship
2 – Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur
3 – Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé
5 – Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko
9 – Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert
14 – Raynald Goudreau & Marie-Claude Rodrigue
15 – Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery

Canadian Closed Senior II Latin Championship
1 – Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur
2 – Luc Lavigne & Josée Latulippe
4 – Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon

Canadian champion Senior II – 10 dances
Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur

Canadian Closed Senior III Standard Championship
1 – Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé
4 – Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert
24 – Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre

Canadian Closed Senior III Latin Championship
1 -Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé

Canadian champion Senior III – 10 dances
Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé

Canadian Closed Senior IV Standard Championship
8- Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre

Youth Pre-Champ Latin
1 – Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau

Senior I Silver A Standard
10 – Tino Panone & Carmela D’Avella

Senior II Silver A Standard
10 – Tino Panone & Carmela D’Avella

Senior III Silver A Standard
4 – Tino Panone & Carmela D’Avella

Senior II Pre-Champ Standard
7 – Michael Kim Lim & Sophie Ou

Senior III Pre-Champ Standard
5 – Michael Kim Lim & Sophie Ou